Eduard Schmitz Sobernheimer Marktplatz (1954) - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

EDUARD SCHMITZ SOBERNHEIMER MARKTPLATZ (1954)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893257=1
EDUARD SCHMITZ Active in the middle of the 20th century. SOBERNHEIMER MARKETPLACE (1954) Color lithograph on wove paper. 42 x 47 cm (f. 65.5 x 57 cm). Signed lower right, dated '1954' and inscribed lower left. Browned, light edges, minimal foxing, minimally stained. Framed in a passe-partout and behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.EDUARD SCHMITZ Taetig MItte des 20. Jhs. SOBERNHEIMER MARKTPLATZ (1954) Farblithografie auf Velin. 42 x 47 cm (R. 65,5 x 57 cm). Unten rechts signiert, unten links datiert '1954' und bez. Gebraeunt, lichtrandig, minimalst stockfleckig, min. fleckig. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
  • 33%

Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price €100

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers