EDUARD SCHMITZ SOBERNHEIMER MARKTPLATZ (1954)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
EDUARD SCHMITZ Active in the middle of the 20th century. SOBERNHEIMER MARKETPLACE (1954) Color lithograph on wove paper. 42 x 47 cm (f. 65.5 x 57 cm). Signed lower right, dated '1954' and inscribed lower left. Browned, light edges, minimal foxing, minimally stained. Framed in a passe-partout and behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.EDUARD SCHMITZ Taetig MItte des 20. Jhs. SOBERNHEIMER MARKTPLATZ (1954) Farblithografie auf Velin. 42 x 47 cm (R. 65,5 x 57 cm). Unten rechts signiert, unten links datiert '1954' und bez. Gebraeunt, lichtrandig, minimalst stockfleckig, min. fleckig. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €100 - €200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping