PETER HERKENRATH STUEHLE (VOR HELLER MALEREI)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
PETER HERKENRATH 1900 Cologne - 1992 Mainz CHAIRS (IN FRONT OF LIGHT PAINTING) Egg tempera on cardboard. 54 x 44 cm. Signed left and right in pencil 'Herkenrath'. Min. stained in the margins. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.PETER HERKENRATH 1900 Koeln - 1992 Mainz STUEHLE (VOR HELLER MALEREI) Eitempera auf Karton. 54 x 44 cm. Jew. unten rechts und links mit Bleistift signiert 'Herkenrath'. An den Raendern min. fleckig. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping