YOSHI TAKAHASHI KONVOLUT VON DREI LITHOGRAFIEN ('DER GROSSAE
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokyo, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall COLLECTION OF 3 LITHOGRAPHS ('THE BIG EYED ONE' / 'GIRL'S EYES' / 'FACE WITH PALMS', 1988) GROSSAEUGIGE' / 'MAEDCHENAUGEN' / 'GESICHT MIT PALMEN', 1988) Colour lithograph on vellum. Sheet size each 11,8 x 16,5 cm (f. each 22,5 x 29 cm). Each signed and inscribed lower right. Verso: dated and inscribed on reverse of frame (by an unknown hand?). Each mounted and framed behind glass(unopened). unten rechts signiert und bez. Verso: Provenance: Private collection Niedersachsen.YOSHI TAKAHASHI 1943 Tokio, Japan - 1998 Bad Reichenhall KONVOLUT VON DREI LITHOGRAFIEN ('DER GROSSAEUGIGE' / 'MAEDCHENAUGEN' / 'GESICHT MIT PALMEN', 1988) Farblithografie auf Velin. BM jew. 11,8 x 16,5 cm (R. jew. 22,5 x 29 cm). Jew. unten rechts signiert und bez. Verso: Auf Rahmenrueckseite (von fremder Hand?) datiert und bez. Jew. im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.
- 33%
Estimate €180 - €360
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping