Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
1. Weltkrieg - Italien
Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt. Quer-Fol. Lwd. (etwas berieben u. bestoßen).
World War I - Italy - Collection of 88 orig. photographs with pictures from the Dolomite front. Vintages. Silver gelatin prints. Mounted in cont. cloth album. Oblong-fol. (somewhat rubbed and bumped). The photographs inscribed below show a.o.: Arco, Landro, Waidbruck, Sella, Wolkenstein (cable railway), Buco di Vela fortress, visit by Archduke Eugene at Bruneck, Sankt Ulrich, Canazei, Klausen, Brixen, Fassatal, Riva, Italian prisoners and funeral of Lt. Jakob in Brixen, aerial views of Douaumont and Verdun. - Partly silvered and slightly browned, some margins trimmed unevenly.
Die unterhalb bezeichneten Aufnahmen zeigen u.a.: Arco, Landro, Waidbruck, Sella, Wolkenstein (Drahtseilbahn), Sperrfort Buco di Vela, Besichtigung durch Erzherzog Eugen bei Bruneck, Sankt Ulrich, Canazei, Klausen, Brixen, Fassatal, Riva, Gefangene Italiener u. Beerdigung des Lt. Jakob in Brixen, Luftaufnahmen von Douaumont u. Verdun. - Tls. ausgesilbert u. leicht gebräunt, einige Ränder leicht uneben beschnitten.
- 22.95%
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping