Waldemar Rosatis 'am Wakenitzufer' (1945) Auction

item-177893224=1
WALDEMAR ROSATIS 'AM WAKENITZUFER' (1945)
WALDEMAR ROSATIS Luebeck 1898 - 1964 'ON THE BANKS OF THE WANKENITZ' (1945) Oil on canvas. 66 x 76 cm (f. 76 x 86 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Verso: With artist's address, titled and dated on frame moulding. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.WALDEMAR ROSATIS Luebeck 1898 - 1964 'AM WAKENITZUFER' (1945) OEl auf Leinwand. 66 x 76 cm (R. 76 x 86 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Verso: Auf Rahmenleiste mit Kuenstleradresse, betitelt und datiert. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price

€200

Starting Price €200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More