KARL KROENER 'GARTEN AM TURMHAUS'
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
KARL KROENER 1887 Zschopau, Saxony - 1972 Radebeul 'GARDEN AT THE TOWER HOUSE' Oil on canvas. 50,5 x 61 cm (f. 66 x 76 cm). Signed 'Karl Kroener' at lower right. Verso: Signed on the reverse, inscribed, titled and numbered 'OE 276'. Part. min. smudged, part. min. with craquele. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.KARL KROENER 1887 Zschopau, Sachsen - 1972 Radebeul 'GARTEN AM TURMHAUS' OEl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 61 cm (R. 66 x 76 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Karl Kroener'. Verso: Rueckseitig signiert, ortsbezeichnet, betitelt sowie nummeriert 'OE 276'. Part. min. verschm., part. min. mit Craquele. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping