Karl Kroener 'garten Am Turmhaus' - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

KARL KROENER 'GARTEN AM TURMHAUS'

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893223=1
KARL KROENER 1887 Zschopau, Saxony - 1972 Radebeul 'GARDEN AT THE TOWER HOUSE' Oil on canvas. 50,5 x 61 cm (f. 66 x 76 cm). Signed 'Karl Kroener' at lower right. Verso: Signed on the reverse, inscribed, titled and numbered 'OE 276'. Part. min. smudged, part. min. with craquele. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.KARL KROENER 1887 Zschopau, Sachsen - 1972 Radebeul 'GARTEN AM TURMHAUS' OEl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 61 cm (R. 66 x 76 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Karl Kroener'. Verso: Rueckseitig signiert, ortsbezeichnet, betitelt sowie nummeriert 'OE 276'. Part. min. verschm., part. min. mit Craquele. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €900 - €1,800
Starting Price €900

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,356 Followers