Adolf Uzarski 'landschaft' (1948) Auction

item-177893222=1
ADOLF UZARSKI 'LANDSCHAFT' (1948)
ADOLF UZARSKI 1885 Ruhrort - 1970 Duesseldorf 'LANDSCAPE' (1948) Oil on canvas. 50 x 61 cm (f. 59 x 69 x 3.5 cm). Signed and dated 'Uzarski (19)48' lower right. Part. dam., surface craquelure, dents. Frame. Provenance: Directly from the artist in the 1950s as a gift to his sister-in-law; privately owned since then.ADOLF UZARSKI 1885 Ruhrort - 1970 Duesseldorf 'LANDSCHAFT' (1948) OEl auf Leinwand. 50 x 61 cm (R. 59 x 69 x 3,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Uzarski (19)48'. Part. ber., Oberflaechencraquele, Dellen. Rahmen. Provenienz: In den 1950er Jahren direkt vom Kuenstler als Geschenk an seine Schwaegerin; seitdem in Privatbesitz.
  • 33%

Estimate €900 - €1,800
Starting Price

€900

Starting Price €900

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More