EMMA STERN SOMMERLICHER TAG (1961)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
EMMA STERN 1878 St. Wendel - 1969 Paris SUMMER DAY (1961) Oil on canvas. 54 x 65,5 cm (f. 56 x 67,5 cm). Signed lower center. Verso: Dated 'Juillet 1961' on the stretcher. Part. slightly stained. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.EMMA STERN 1878 St. Wendel - 1969 Paris SOMMERLICHER TAG (1961) OEl auf Leinwand. 54 x 65,5 cm (R. 56 x 67,5 cm). Unten mittig signiert. Verso: Rueckseitig auf Keilrahmen datiert 'Juillet 1961'. Part. leicht fleckig. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
- 33%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping