Emma Stern Sommerlicher Tag (1961) - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

EMMA STERN SOMMERLICHER TAG (1961)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893235=1
EMMA STERN 1878 St. Wendel - 1969 Paris SUMMER DAY (1961) Oil on canvas. 54 x 65,5 cm (f. 56 x 67,5 cm). Signed lower center. Verso: Dated 'Juillet 1961' on the stretcher. Part. slightly stained. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.EMMA STERN 1878 St. Wendel - 1969 Paris SOMMERLICHER TAG (1961) OEl auf Leinwand. 54 x 65,5 cm (R. 56 x 67,5 cm). Unten mittig signiert. Verso: Rueckseitig auf Keilrahmen datiert 'Juillet 1961'. Part. leicht fleckig. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
  • 33%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,356 Followers