SIMON SIMON-AUGUSTE 'JUNGES MAEDCHEN MIT BLUMENSTRAUSS (JEUN
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
SIMON SIMON-AUGUSTE 1909 Marseille - 1987 Roanne (Loire) 'YOUNG GIRL WITH BOUQUET OF FLOWERS (JEUNE FILLE AU BOUQUET)' 'JUNGES MAEDCHEN MIT BLUMENSTRAUSS (JEUNE FILLE AU BOUQUET)' Oil on hardboard. 100 x 81.5 cm (f. 115 x 96 x 3 cm). Signed lower right 'Simon-Auguste'. Verso: An old gallery label and information about the artist. Part. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.SIMON SIMON-AUGUSTE 1909 Marseille - 1987 Roanne (Loire) 'JUNGES MAEDCHEN MIT BLUMENSTRAUSS (JEUNE FILLE AU BOUQUET)' OEl auf Hartfaserplatte. 100 x 81,5 cm (R. 115 x 96 x 3 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Simon-Auguste'. Verso: Ein altes Galerieetikett sowie Angaben zum Kuenstler. Part. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen.Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts ? 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist.Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping