Yosi Stern Portrait Eines Orthodoxen Juden - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

YOSI STERN PORTRAIT EINES ORTHODOXEN JUDEN

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893233=1
YOSI STERN 1923 Hungary - 1992 PORTRAIT OF AN ORTHODOX JEW Colour lithograph on vellum. Visible size 78 x 58,5 cm (f. 89,5 x 70 cm). Signed lower right (faded). Browned, minimally wavy in passepartout. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.YOSI STERN 1923 Ungarn - 1992 PORTRAIT EINES ORTHODOXEN JUDEN Farblithografie auf Velin. SM 78 x 58,5 cm (R. 89,5 x 70 cm). Unten rechts signiert (verblasst). Gebraeunt, minimalst wellig im Passepartout. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers