YOSI STERN PORTRAIT EINES ORTHODOXEN JUDEN
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
YOSI STERN 1923 Hungary - 1992 PORTRAIT OF AN ORTHODOX JEW Colour lithograph on vellum. Visible size 78 x 58,5 cm (f. 89,5 x 70 cm). Signed lower right (faded). Browned, minimally wavy in passepartout. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.YOSI STERN 1923 Ungarn - 1992 PORTRAIT EINES ORTHODOXEN JUDEN Farblithografie auf Velin. SM 78 x 58,5 cm (R. 89,5 x 70 cm). Unten rechts signiert (verblasst). Gebraeunt, minimalst wellig im Passepartout. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping