Moreno, Miguel - Buste Feminin Auction

item-175784198=1
item-175784198=2
item-175784198=3
item-175784198=4
item-175784198=5
Moreno, Miguel - Buste feminin
Moreno, Miguel (1935-)
Buste feminin

Description (FR):
Sculpture en argent sterling gravée, signée et numérotée à l'arrière de la jambe M Morena 14/49, repose sur une base en marbre noir. Étiquette "Plata de 1a ley", soit argent 925 au dessous. Étiquette du studio de l'artiste au dessous.
Description (EN):
Engraved sterling silver sculpture, signed and numbered on the back of the leg M Morena 14/49, rests on a black marble base. Label "Plata de 1a ley", meaning 925 silver below. Artist's studio label below.

Dimension (PO):
23.5 x 10 cm approx. H x L

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
9.25" x 4" approx. H x L
  • 20%

Estimate CA$1,200 - CA$1,600
Starting Price

CA$1,000

Starting Price CA$1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,386 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More