Remington, Frederic, Att. - The Stampede - Apr 30, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Remington, Frederic, Att. - The stampede

item-175784215=1
item-175784215=2
item-175784215=3
item-175784215=4
item-175784215=5
item-175784215=6
item-175784215=7
Remington, Frederic, Att. (1861-1909)
The stampede

Description (FR):
Bronze à patine brune sur une base de bois, signé Frederic Remington
Description (EN):
Bronze with brown patina on a wooden base, signed Frederic Remington

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
11 3/4" x 19" x 15"
30 x 48 x 38 cm
  • 20%

Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$3,000
Starting Price CA$850

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,387 Followers