Remington, Frederic, Att. - The stampede
Remington, Frederic, Att. (1861-1909)
The stampede
Description (FR):
Bronze à patine brune sur une base de bois, signé Frederic Remington
Description (EN):
Bronze with brown patina on a wooden base, signed Frederic Remington
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
11 3/4" x 19" x 15"
30 x 48 x 38 cm
The stampede
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
11 3/4" x 19" x 15"
30 x 48 x 38 cm
- 20%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$3,000
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping