DEUX GRANDES POTICHES COUVERTES EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Famille Rose Home & Décor
CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XIXE SIÈCLE
Details
De forme balustre, à décor de scènes de palais dans de larges réserves parmi les tiges fleuries et insectes, la prise des couvercles en forme de lion bouddhique à l'or.
H. 61 cm. (24 in.) et 62 cm. (24 3/8 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A MATCHED PAIR OF EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE JARS AND COVERS, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY
Details
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping