Tabatière Minéralogique Allemande Montée En Or - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

TABATIÈRE MINÉRALOGIQUE ALLEMANDE MONTÉE EN OR

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-175778424=1
item-175778424=2
item-175778424=3
item-175778424=4

SAXONIE, VERS 1780

Details

Ovale formée d'agate mousse rouge ressemblant à une paésine, la monture en or jaune ciselée d’entrelacs géométriques, apparemment sans poinçon
L.: 8 cm. (3 1/8 in.)
Poids brut: 114 gr. (3 oz. 13 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS

A GERMAN GOLD-MOUNTED HARDSTONE SNUFF-BOX, PROBABLY SAXONY, CIRCA 1780
Oval, the body and cover in red moss agate, the gold mount chased with wavy reeding, apparently unmarked

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,778 Followers