Prout, Samuel Zwei Farblithographien mit Ansichten des Zwingers in Dresden. Um 1830. Auf grä
Deutschland - DresdenProut, SamuelZwei Farblithographien mit Ansichten des Zwingers in Dresden. Um 1830. Auf gräulichem Vélin. 40,5 x 27,5 cm (55 x 37 cm). Je punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - Unter dem Passepartoutausschnitt etwas lichtrandig. Überaus stimmungsvolle Kompositionen mit harmonischem Kolorit. Two colour lithographs with views of the Zwinger in Dresden. Circa 1830. On greyish wove paper. Each mounted in spots on mat and under passepartout. - Some light-staining under the passepartout. Extremely atmospheric compositions with harmonious colouring. 300
- 23.95%
Estimate €300 - €375
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping