Bove, Emmanuel Un Autre Ami. Mit 5 Signierten Farb-aquatintaradierungen Von Jean Messagier. Paris, - Apr 27, 2024 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Bove, Emmanuel Un autre ami. Mit 5 signierten Farb-Aquatintaradierungen von Jean Messagier. Paris,

item-175582174=1
item-175582174=2
Messagier, JeanBove, EmmanuelUn autre ami. Mit 5 signierten Farb-Aquatintaradierungen von Jean Messagier. Paris, Yves Rivière, 1976. 4°. Lose Lagen in schlichter OPp.-Broschur (diese etwas stockfleckig), in OKt.-Chemise mit silbergepr. RTitel in OHMaroquin-Schuber (dieser berieben).Eines von 9 nummerierten exemplaires d'artiste (GA 108). Die Aquatinten je vom Künstler signiert, nummeriert und als e.a. bezeichnet. - Textblätter vereinzelt etwas stockfleckig. Die Original-Graphiken in sauberem und farbleuchtenden Zustand.With 5 signed colour aquatint etchings by Jean Messagier. Loose quires in plain original wrappers (these somewhat foxed), in orig. hardcover chemise with silver embossed title in orig. half morocco slipcase (this rubbed). - One of 9 numbered exemplaires d'artiste (total ed. 108). Each aquatint signed, numbered and inscribed "e.a." by the artist. - Text sheets occasionally somewhat foxed. The prints in clean and brightly coloured condition. 500
  • 23.95%

Estimate €500 - €625
Starting Price €350

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de