Torreiles, Pierre Errantes Graminées. Mit Einer Signierten Original-farblithographie Von Joan - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-135647008=1
item-135647008=3
Miró, Joan
Torreiles, Pierre
Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 S., Lose Lagen in OUmschlag.
With a signed original colour lithograph by Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 p., loose layers in wrapper. One of 15 copies h.c. with the signed original lithograph and dedication to René Char: "En elle-même est l'évidence, la terre donne au ciel la perfection du bleu. Son ami, P. Torreilles, Viens, 1971" ("To René Char, In itself is the evidence, the earth gives to the sky the perfection of blue. His friend, P. Torreilles, Viens, 1971"). When he received the book, the poet wrote to Torreilles: "Errantes graminées dans le jardin de Miró : le livre est apparu en sa blancheur et sa couleur. Merci". - Pierre Torreilles (1921-2005) was a French writer, poet and editor. Well preserved. Very rare.
Cramer, 142. - Aus der Bibliothek René Char. - Eines von 15 Exemplaren h.c. mit der signierten Original-Lithographie und Widmung an René Char: "En elle-même est l'évidence, la terre donne au ciel la perfection du bleu. Son ami, P. Torreilles, Viens, 1971" ("An René Char, In sich selbst ist die Evidenz, die Erde gibt dem Himmel die Vollkommenheit des Blaus. Sein Freund, P. Torreilles, Viens, 1971"). Als er das Buch erhielt, schrieb der Dichter an Torreilles: "Errantes graminées dans le jardin de Miró : le livre est apparu en sa blancheur et sa couleur. Merci". - Pierre Torreilles (1921 - 2005) war ein französischer Schriftsteller, Dichter und Herausgeber. - Wohlerhalten. Sehr selten.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €2,200 - €3,000
Starting Price €2,200

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping