Marc Chagall - Sep 03, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Niedersachsen

Marc Chagall

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from Marc Chagall

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134056734=1
Marc Chagall
Marc Chagall
(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)
"La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel
Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit Wasserzeichen), 1964. Sign. in Bleistift von Chagall, nummeriert 11/150. Im Stein sign. "Chagall" sowie typographisch bez. "CH. SORLIER GRAV. LITH". Vom Künstler autorisierte Lithographie von Charles Sorlier, Paris, nach Chagall; Hrsg. Mourlot, Paris. Wvz. Sorlier/Mourlot CS 12. Gebräunt. Läsuren. Darstellung ca. 61,5 cm x 46 cm.
Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paper (with watermark), 1964. Hand-signed in pencil by Chagall, numbered 11/150. Lithographed by Charles Sorlier, Paris, after Chagall. Published by Mourlot, Paris. Light toning, flaws.
  • 30.95%

Marc Chagall

Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Starting Price €2,200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,298 Followers