Eduardo Chillida
Eduardo Chillida Sale History
View Price Results for Eduardo ChillidaRecommended Items
(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda)
"Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel)
Aquatintaradierung/Vélin von Eskulan gris. Sign. u. nummeriert 3/100. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San Sebastián. Blatt aus der Mappe "Plätze schaffen Urbanität", Edition "Initiative Pro Deutsches Architektur Museum", Hrsg. Deutsche Bank Bauspar AG, Frankfurt am Main. Wvz. van der Koelen 96001. Plattenmaß 32 cm x 37 cm; Blatt 60,5 cm x 80,5 cm.
Aquatint on wove paper, 1996. Hand-signed and numbered 3/100. Published by Deutsche Bank Bauspar AG, Frankfurt am Main.
"Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel)
- 30.95%
Eduardo Chillida
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping