Demi-parure Saphirs Et Diamants, Circa 1960 - Apr 25, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

DEMI-PARURE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1960

Related Brooches & Pins

More Items in Brooches & Pins

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-175494829=2
Comprenant une paire de boucles d'oreilles et une broche, serties sur l'ensemble de saphirs de forme ronde, de diamants de taille 8/8 et de diamants taille brillant, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), diamètre de la broche 3.90 cm, diamètre des boucles d'oreilles 2.50 cm, poids brut 42.03 g.
Footnotes:
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE, CIRCA 1960
Comprising: a pair of earrings and a brooch, set throughout with circular-cut sapphires, single- and brilliant-cut diamonds, French import marks for 18 carat gold, brooch diameter 3.90 cm, earrings diameter 2.50 cm, gross weight 42.03 grams.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,176 Followers