(Tätig im 18./19. Jh.)
Paar Reliefs mit Engelsköpfen und Rocaillen
Lindenholz, geschnitzt, rücks. abgeflacht. Im Kopf oberhalb jeweils ein eiserner Dorn. Besch., Fassung und Vergoldung übergangen. H. ca. 49 cm.
South German sculptor active 18th/19th century. A pair of carved limewood reliefs with angel's heads (or cherub's heads). Major flaws, polychromy and gilding overpainted.
Abb. im Internet
Abb. im Internet
- 30.95%
Süddeutscher Bildschnitzer
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price
€500
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE