Peder Mørk Mønsted (1859-1941) Vue Sur Les Vieux Palais (parlement Grec D'athènes) - Apr 24, 2024 | Bonhams In France

PEDER MØRK MØNSTED (1859-1941) Vue sur les vieux palais (Parlement grec d'Athènes)

item-175044664=1
PEDER MØRK MØNSTED (1859-1941)
Vue sur les vieux palais (Parlement grec d'Athènes)
signé et daté 'Monsted 1892' en bas à gauche
huile sur panneau
24 x 19 cm. (9 7/16 x 7 1/2in.)

signed and dated 'Monsted 1892' lower left
oil on panel
This lot is in good stable condition.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €2,400
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,159 Followers