LIVE14
als Grand-Tour Souvenir. Roter Marmor. Auf nahezu rechteckiger Plinthe mit einseitig passig geschweifter und profilierter Längsseite, die Skulptur eines liegenden Löwen. Best.; Ges.-H. 16 cm. L. 32 cm.
An Italian sculpture of a lying lion in red marble. Marble base. Dented.
Italien. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Italien. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
- 30.95%
Skulptur eines Löwen
Estimate €650 - €1,300
Live bidding started at 4:30 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART II
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE