Ecole anglaise, XVIIIe siècle
Portrait présumé de Sir Thomas Coke de Island House, Llaugharne, son page et son chien
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
125.5 x 102.2cm (49 7/16 x 40 1/4in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Sale, Christie's, London, 3 April 1987, lot 108
Private Collection, France
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping