Entourage de Sir William Beechey R.A (Burford 1753-1839 Londres) Portrait de dame de qualité
Sir William Beechey Sale History
View Price Results for Sir William BeecheyRecommended Items
Entourage de Sir William Beechey R.A (Burford 1753-1839 Londres)
Portrait de dame de qualité
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
92.1 x 73cm (36 1/4 x 28 3/4in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Art Market, Lille, before November 1972 (according to the inscription on the reverse)
Private Collection, France
Portrait de dame de qualité
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping