SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN LACKDOSEN MIT MÄRCHENSZENEN, TROIKA-SZENEN UND STADTANSICHTEN
A COLLECTION OF TEN SOVIET PAPIERMACHÉ AND LACQUER BOXES DEPICTING FAIRY TALES, TROIKA SCENES AND CITYSCAPES Soviet Union, Kholui/Palekh, 2nd half 20th century. With painted and gilt heightened covers and borders. Some inscribed, dated and signed in Cyrillic. One box with craquelure. 6.5-21.2 cm long._x0013_SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN LACKDOSEN MIT MÄRCHENSZENEN, TROIKA-SZENEN UND STADTANSICHTEN Sowjetunion, u.a. Choluj/Palech/, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Papiermaché, Schwarzlack, polychrome Bemalung, teils vergoldet. L. 6,5-21,2 cm. Teils kyrillisch bezeichnet, signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet. Eine Dose mit Craquelé.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping