Taschenuhr Mit Dem Porträt Des Zaren Alexander Ii. - Apr 20, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

TASCHENUHR MIT DEM PORTRÄT DES ZAREN ALEXANDER II.

Related Pocket Watches

More Items in Pocket Watches

View More

Recommended Watches

View More
item-174345095=1
item-174345095=2
item-174345095=3
item-174345095=4
POCKET WATCH WITH THE PORTRAIT OF TSAR ALEXANDER II. Russia, Moscow, 1908-1917 Silver, wind-up lever movement with 17 visible rubies, ceramic dial. The lid stamped with the mark of the district inspection administration and fineness '84'. Ornamentally decorated lid, inside additionally engraved with maker's signet 'J.G.W.'. Signs of wear, glass replaced. Approx. 5.6 cm in diameter._x0013_TASCHENUHR MIT DEM PORTRÄT DES ZAREN ALEXANDER II. Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber, aufziehbares Ankerwerk mit 17 sichtbaren Rubinen, Keramikziffernblatt. D. ca. 5,6 cm. Im Deckel punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Feingehalt '84'. Ornamental verzierte Deckel, innen zusätzlich graviert mit Herstellersignet 'J.G.W.' Gebrauchsspuren, Glas ergänzt.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers