An English Pocket Watch With Tortoise Shell Case, Circa 1750 - Jun 20, 2022 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

An English pocket watch with tortoise shell case, circa 1750

Related Pocket Watches

More Items in Pocket Watches

View More

Recommended Watches

View More
item-129137662=1
item-129137662=2
item-129137662=3
item-129137662=4
An English pocket watch with tortoise shell case, circa 1750Kupfergehäuse. Übergehäuse aus Kupfer und Schildpattmantel, aufwendige Lupenmalerei, innen mit Stoffeinlage, darüber Papiereinlage, bezeichnet "J.B.BROAD Watchmaker & Jeweller WADEBRIDGE". Silbernes Ziffernblatt mit römischen und arabischen Ziffern, Minuterie am Zifferblattrand, bezeichnet "LONDON", Stahlzeiger. Vergoldetes Spindelwerk, mit Rankenwerk und Fabelwesen verziert, bezeichnet "Edm. Lipscomb 275 LONDON". Übergehäuse mit Sprüngen. Dazu passender Schlüssel. Altersspuren. Durchmesser 4,7 cm.Attention: This lot can only be shipped within the European Union.Condition: II -
  • 28%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,956 Followers