FEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST Russian, Moscow, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail. The garments highlighted with gold decorations. Restored during the 19th century, minor areas of retouching. 31.2 x 26 cm._x0013_FEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI Russland, Moskau, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31,2 x 26 cm. Restaurierungen aus dem 19. Jh., min. Retuschen.
- 33%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping