A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, um 1800. Leicht gewölbtes Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Bordüre vergoldet. 27,5 cm x 24,5 cm. Part. besch., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping