A Fine Icon Showing The Crucifixion And Selected Saints - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-61006368=1
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, um 1800. Leicht gewölbtes Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Bordüre vergoldet. 27,5 cm x 24,5 cm. Part. besch., rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Starting Price €1,800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,334 Followers