Birnkrug mit Hirsch, Gmunden, 18. Jh.
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Pear shaped jug with stag - Gmunden, 18th century. Between rhombus borders large ten-pointed jug in landscape with trees, bushes and farmhouse; handle with green line decoration. White-ground glazed faience with painting in manganese, blue, green and a little yellow; tin lid, foot with brass mount. H. 27 cm. - Crazed glaze, rim somewhat bumped. // Birnkrug mit Hirsch Gmunden, 18. Jh. Zwischen Rautenborten grosser Zehnender in Landschaft mit Baeumen, Straeuchern und Bauernhaus; Henkel mit gruener Strichverzierung. Weissgrundig glasierte Fayence mit Bemalung in Mangan, Blau, Gruen und wenig Gelb; Zinndeckel, Fuss mit Messingfassung. H. 27 cm. - Glasur krakeliert, Rand etwas bestossen.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping