Guido Crepax Valentina nel metrò
ENG
Pencil and ink on schoeller cardboard. Scroll-signed and dated 1975. In this story the Milan subway is a surreal place where Valentina is able to meet the most renowned comics characters. Perfect.
IT
Tavola originale, matita e china su cartoncino Schoeller cm 43x50, omaggio a Moore e Falk. Firmata e datata 1975. In Valentina nel metrò, la metropolitana milanese è luogo di surreali avventure e incontri con i principali personaggi dei fumetti dagli anni ’30 agli anni ’70. Perfetta.
IT
- 15%
Estimate €8,500 - €15,000
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping