Sechs Miniaturschnitzereien - Dec 08, 2012 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Sechs Miniaturschnitzereien

item-14242072=1
Sechs Miniaturschnitzereien
Sechs Miniaturschnitzereien
Sechs Miniaturschnitzereien

Sechs Miniaturschnitzereien China, 19./20. Jh. U.a. aus Jade geschnitzte Miniaturen: Budai, einer auf einem Lotosthron aus Holz sitzender Buddha, Plakette mit im Geäst sitzendem Vogel, Blüte, Anhänger mit Insekt und Anhänger mit zwei Vögeln. Teils min. best. H. 2,3 - 5,5 cm

Six amongst others jade miniatures: a budai, on a wood throne sitting buddha, a plaque depicting a bird, flower, a pendant depicting an insect and a pendant depicting two birds. Some of them slightly chipped. China, 19th/20th century. 2.3 - 5.5 cm high
  • 30%

Sechs Miniaturschnitzereien

Estimate €400 - €500
Starting Price €400
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers