HEINRICH WETTIG PORTRAET EINES EHEPAARS MIT HUND (1915)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
HEINRICH WETTIG 1875 Bremen - after 1938 / worked in Duesseldorf Portrait of a couple with a dog (1915) Oil on canvas. 121 x 160 cm (F. 134 x 173 ,5 cm). Signed, place-named and dated lower right 'HWettig Ddf. 1915'. Part. min. abraded. Framed. HEINRICH WETTIG 1875 Bremen - nach 1938 / taetig in Duesseldorf Portraet eines Ehepaars mit Hund (1915) OEl auf Leinwand. 121 x 160 cm (R. 134 x 173 ,5 cm). Signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert unten rechts 'HWettig Ddf. 1915'. Part. min. ber. Rahmen.
- 33%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping