JOAQUÃN ESPALTER Y RULL (ATTR.) PIFFERARI VOR DER MADONNA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
JOAQUÃN ESPALTER Y RULL (ATTR.) 1809 Sitges - 1880 Madrid Pifferari in front of the Madonna Oil on canvas (doubl.). 43 x 34 cm (F. 61 x 53 cm). Comparable painting was sold in Barcelona, auction house Balclis 01.03.2012. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. JOAQUÃN ESPALTER Y RULL (ATTR.) 1809 Sitges - 1880 Madrid Pifferari vor der Madonna OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 43 x 34 cm (61 x 53 cm). Vergleichbares Thema wurde in Barcelona verkauft, Auktionshaus Balclis 01.03.2012. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping