Drei illustrierte Baende : Japan, fr. 20. Jh.
Kitagawa Utamaro Sale History
View Price Results for Kitagawa UtamaroRecommended Items
Three illustrated volumes : Japan, early 20th century Kitagawa Utamaro (Edo 1753-1806 ibid.): Ehon shiki no hana - Flowers of the Four Seasons. Two reprint volumes 1916, Taisho 5. and: Minko Tachibana (active ca. 1750-70): Saiga Shokunin Burui - Craftsmen at Work. A reprint volume 1916 (of 2), Taisho 5. Japanese thread binding (fukurokuji) with title labels. Each 30.4 x 21 cm. - Covers a little rubbed. // Drei illustrierte Baende Japan, fr. 20. Jh. Kitagawa Utamaro (Edo 1753-1806 ebd.): Ehon shiki no hana - Blumen der vier Jahreszeiten. Zwei Reprint-Baende 1916, Taisho 5. Und: Minko Tachibana (aktiv ca. 1750-70): Saiga Shokunin Burui - Handwerker bei der Arbeit. Ein Reprint-Band 1916 (von 2), Taisho 5. Japanische Fadenbindung (fukurokuji) mit Titelschildern. Je 30,4 x 21 cm. - Einbaende wenig berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping