Deckeldose auf Unterschale mit Regencedekor : Bruessel, Sylvain Wolf Zondervan - 20. Jh.
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Belgian Silver Box on a Saucer with Regencedecor : Brussels, Sylvain Wolf Zondervan - 20th c. Rectangular form with curved corners and profiled rim, the box slightly bulbous with hinged lid; the wall and the flag decorated with ribbonwork. Silver. Fineness ''A800'' and master's mark ''WZ'' with wolf's head on the bottom. Bowl 21 x 28 cm, box 9.5 x 18 x 11 cm; total weight 1,290 g. // Deckeldose auf Unterschale mit Regencedekor Bruessel, Sylvain Wolf Zondervan - 20. Jh. Rechteckige Form mit gebogten Ecken und profiliertem Rand, Dose leicht bauchige mit anscharniertem Deckel; auf der Wandung und der Fahne Bandelwerkdekor. Silber. Am Boden Feingehalt ''A800'' und Meistermarke ''WZ'' mit Wolfskopf. Schale 21 x 28 cm, Dose 9,5 x 18 x 11 cm; zus. 1.290 g.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping