Merath, Robert : Deckeldose Mit Grossem Citrin - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Merath, Robert : Deckeldose mit grossem Citrin

item-132633560=1
Merath, Robert : Lidded box with large citrine Ulm, 1920s/30s. Octagonal body swinging upwards on eight tiny melon feet, hinged lid with emerald-cut citrine; the walls decorated in relief with blossoms and vases between acanthus volutes. Silver, citrine ca. 200 ct. Stamped with monogram ''RMU'', fineness ''925'' and inscription ''Germany'' on the inside of the pusher. 8 x 12,5 x 11 cm; 346 g. - Unique collector's item, handmade, rare. // Merath, Robert Deckeldose mit grossem Citrin Ulm, 1920er/30er Jahre. Achteckiger, nach oben ausschwingender Korpus auf acht winzigen Melonenfuessen, anscharnierter Deckel mit Citrin im Smaragdschliff; Wandung im Relief geziert mit Blueten und Vasen zwischen Akanthusvoluten. Silber, Citrin ca. 200 ct. Am Druecker innen gestempelt mit Monogramm ''RMU'', Feingehalt ''925'' und Bez. ''Germany''. 8 x 12,5 x 11 cm; 346 g. - Unikales Sammlerobjekt, handgearbeitet, selten.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers