Designerlampe "Medusa" von Alfredi Barbini. Italien. 1960er Jahre.
Circa 60 cm hoch. Lampenschirm circa 40 cm im Durchmesser. Muranoglas. Runder Stand aus Glas mit Messing Fassung. Großer runder Schirm aus Muranoglas. Am Fuß signiert. Funktion geprüft.
- Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich –
English Title:
Designer lamp "Medusa" by Alfredi Barbini. Italy. 1960s.
English Description:
Approximately 60 cm high. Lampshade circa 40 cm in diameter. Murano glass. Round stand in glass with brass socket. Large round shade in Murano glass. Signed on the base. Function tested.
- No shipping possible through the auction house -
English Title:
English Description:
- 27%
Estimate €460 - €600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Hessen, Hessen, deSee Policy for Shipping