Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,
Maurice Brianchon Sale History
View Price Results for Maurice BrianchonRecommended Items
Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signed, 154x214 cm; Exhibition: Maurice Brianchon, Fondation de l'Hermitage, Lausanne, 13 October 1989 to 28 January 1990; Aux sources de l'Art Moderne: Nouveau regard sur la collection, Musée du Petit Palais, Geneva, 1998; Provenance: Charles Lock, Paris; Galerie Zack, Paris, 26.06.1965; Swiss private collection
- 27.7%
Estimate CHF 15,000 - CHF 25,000
Item located in Geneva, Geneva, chSee Policy for Shipping