LUCAS, Albert Dürer (1828-1918)
Description française:
Dahlias et marguerites au milieu de fougères et de mousse
Huile sur toile
Signée èt datée en bas à droite:
A.D. Luca 1891
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
INTERNATIONAL ART, 21 novembre 2005, Waddington's, Toronto
51x34cm - 20x13,5"
English Description:
Dahlias and Daisies amid Ferns and Moss
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
A.D. Luca 1891
Provenance:
INTERNATIONAL ART, November 21st, 2005, Waddington's, Toronto
51x34cm - 20x13,5"
Huile sur toile
A.D. Luca 1891
Provenance:
51x34cm - 20x13,5"
English Description:
Oil on canvas
A.D. Luca 1891
Provenance:
51x34cm - 20x13,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CASee Policy for Shipping