Nemours, Aurélie 7 Serigraphien In: Noir Demi Rose. 1995. Je Auf 300g Arches À La Cuve. - Jun 24, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Nemours, Aurélie 7 Serigraphien in: noir demi rose. 1995. Je auf 300g Arches à la cuve.

item-130250919=1
Nemours, Aurélie7 Serigraphien in: noir demi rose. 1995. Je auf 300g Arches à la cuve. Blattmaße je 37,8 x 37,8 cm. Je verso signiert und nummeriert. Zusammen mit insgesamt 7 Gedichten von Hugo Caral lose in original Kassette inneliegend. Im Druckvermerk von Nemours und Caral signiert. - Teils die Kanten sehr zart bestoßen. Insgesamt im guten Zustand. Vollständiges Portfolio mit zarten, pudrigen Abzüge.Chauvinea, 176-182. - Eines von 99 Exemplaren. - Hg. Paul Bourquin, 1995.7 silkscreens in: noir demi rose. Each on 300g Arches à la cuve. Each signed and numbered on verso. Together with a total of 7 poems by Hugo Caral loosely enclosed in original cassette. Signed by Nemours and Caral in the imprint. - Partly the edges very delicately bumped. Overall in good condition. Complete portfolio with delicate, powdery impressions. - One of 99 copies.Konkrete Kunst
  • 22.95%

Estimate €1,700 - €2,380
Starting Price €1,300

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping