Nevelson, Louise o.T. (aus: America's Hommage à Picasso). 1974. Farbserigraphie auf
Nevelson, Louiseo.T. (aus: America's Hommage à Picasso). 1974. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 65 x 41 cm (76 x 51 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "H.C.". - Vereinzelt minimal berieben, dies unauffällig. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem Zustand mit reinen, intensiven Farben.Hors de commerce abseits der herkömmlichen Auflage. - Aus dem Portfolio "America's Hommage à Picasso" anlässlich des Todes Pablo Picassos. - Hg. Propyläen-Verlag, Berlin.Colour serigraph on buff vélin. Signed and inscribed "H.C.". - Isolated minimal rubbing, this unobtrusive. Overall in good condition with pure, intense colours. - Hors de commerce off the usual edition. - From the portfolio "America's Hommage à Picasso" on the occasion of Pablo Picasso's death. - Ed. Propyläen-Verlag, Berlin.Amerikanische Moderne
- 22.95%
Estimate €600 - €840
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping