Robert Combas Sale History
View Price Results for Robert CombasRecommended Items
ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957)
Louis XI
Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la lettre' et à ressort.
1989
signé et daté 89
acrylique sur toile
signed and dated 89
acrylic on canvas
207 x 143 cm.
81 1/2 X 56 5/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Heist
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1995
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Louis XI
1989
signé et daté 89
acrylique sur toile
signed and dated 89
acrylic on canvas
207 x 143 cm.
81 1/2 X 56 5/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €90,000 - €120,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping