ZWEI NIELLO SERVIETTENRINGE MIT MOSKAUER STADTANSICHTEN UND TEESCHAUFEL
TWO SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO NAPKIN HOLDERS AND A TEA SHOVEL WITH ARCHITECTURAL VIEWS OF MOSCOW Russland, Moskau, letztes Viertel 19. Jh. Russian, Moscow, last quarter 19th century Silber, fein graviert, nielliert und vergoldet. L. 4,8-8,3 cm, 92 g. Punziert mit Nielloed with views of Moscow within arabesque strapwork on stippled grounds. Fully marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's marks. 4.8-8.3 cm long, 92 gr.ZWEI NIELLO SERVIETTENRINGE MIT MOSKAUER STADTANSICHTEN UND TEESCHAUFEL Russland, Moskau, letztes Viertel 19. Jh. Silber, fein graviert, nielliert und vergoldet. L. 4,8-8,3 cm, 92 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarken.
- 30%
Estimate €550 - €1,100
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping