BRULE-PARFUM TRIPODE
View More Items in Incense Burners & CensersMore Items in Incense Burners & Censers
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
BRULE-PARFUM TRIPODE
en bronze de patine brune, à décor en léger relief de dragons pourchassant la perle enflammée, la prise du couvercle en forme de lion. Marque apocryphe Ming.
Chine, XVIIIe-XIXe siècles.
A TRIPOD BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, CHINA, 18TH - 19TH CENTURY.
HAUT. 21 CM (8 1/4 IN.)
Chine, XVIIIe-XIXe siècles.
HAUT. 21 CM (8 1/4 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
BRULE-PARFUM TRIPODE
Estimate €600 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste