serpentine
View More Items in Incense Burners & CensersRelated Incense Burners & Censers
More Items in Incense Burners & Censers
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Lot de deux objets en serpentine, comprenant un brûle-parfum couvert à décor de dragons, et un sujet de même représentant un dragon. Milieu Xxe siècle.
Dimensions du brûle-encens : 6.25 x 8.5"
Longueur du dragon : 5"
English Description:
CHINA
Lot of two serpentine objects, including a covered incense burner decorated with dragons, and a similar subject representing a dragon. Mid-20th century.
Incense burner dimensions: 6.25 x 8.5"
Dragon length: 5"
CHINE
Longueur du dragon : 5"
English Description:
CHINA
Dragon length: 5"
- 25%
serpentine
Estimate CA$100 - CA$150
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping