BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE / BRONZE INCENSE BURNER
View More Items in Incense Burners & CensersRelated Incense Burners & Censers
More Items in Incense Burners & Censers
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Brûle-parfum tripode en bronze, à décor en relief de dragons, la prise du couvercle formée de deux dragons faisant face à la perle sacrée, deux anses complétant le décor. Xxe siècle.
Dimensions : 6.25 x 6.25 x 4.75"
English Description:
CHINA
Bronze tripod incense burner, decorated in relief with dragons, the lid grip formed by two dragons facing the sacred pearl, two handles completing the decoration. 20th century.
Dimensions: 6.25 x 6.25 x 4.75"
CHINE
English Description:
CHINA
- 25%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping