Brûle-parfum Chinois / Chinese Perfume Burner - Dec 08, 2023 | Iegor Auctions In Qc

BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS / CHINESE PERFUME BURNER

Related Incense Burners & Censers

More Items in Chinese Incense Burners & Censers

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-166268155=1
item-166268155=2
item-166268155=3
item-166268155=4
item-166268155=5
item-166268155=6
item-166268155=7
item-166268155=8
Description française:
CHINE

Brûle-parfum en métal argenté reposant sur trois pieds griffés surmonté de têtes de lion, à décor en relief et ronde-bosse de dragons sur la panse, les anses et le couvercle. Marque sur la base. Xxe siècle.

Dimensions : 6.25 x 6.25 x 5"

English Description:
CHINA

Perfume burner in silver metal resting on three clawed feet surmounted by lion heads, with relief decoration and dragons in the round on the body, handles and lid. Mark on the base. 20th century.

Dimensions: 6.25 x 6.25 x 5"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$50 - CA$80
Starting Price CA$20

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,853 Followers