BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS / CHINESE PERFUME BURNER
View More Items in Incense Burners & CensersRelated Incense Burners & Censers
More Items in Chinese Incense Burners & Censers
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Brûle-parfum en métal argenté reposant sur trois pieds griffés surmonté de têtes de lion, à décor en relief et ronde-bosse de dragons sur la panse, les anses et le couvercle. Marque sur la base. Xxe siècle.
Dimensions : 6.25 x 6.25 x 5"
English Description:
CHINA
Perfume burner in silver metal resting on three clawed feet surmounted by lion heads, with relief decoration and dragons in the round on the body, handles and lid. Mark on the base. 20th century.
Dimensions: 6.25 x 6.25 x 5"
CHINE
Dimensions : 6.25 x 6.25 x 5"
English Description:
CHINA
Dimensions: 6.25 x 6.25 x 5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$50 - CA$80
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping