CHINE / CHINA
View More Items in Incense Burners & CensersRelated Incense Burners & Censers
More Items in Incense Burners & Censers
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description Français:
CHINE / CHINA
Brûle-parfum en émaux cloisonnés, à décor de fleurs de lotus, le couvercle ajouré, les anses en forme de dragons stylisés, reposant sur trois pieds en forme de masque de taotie.
Chine, 2ème moitié XXe siècle
Hauteur : 17cm ou 6 3/4”
English Description:
CHINA / CHINE
Cloisonné enamel incense burner, decorated with lotus flowers, the openwork lid, the handles in the form of stylized dragons, standing on three feet in the form of a Taotie mask.
China, 2nd half 20th century
Height : 17cm or 6 3/4"
CHINE / CHINA
Chine, 2ème moitié XXe siècle
Hauteur : 17cm ou 6 3/4”
English Description:
CHINA / CHINE
China, 2nd half 20th century
Height : 17cm or 6 3/4"
- 20%
CHINE / CHINA
Estimate CA$50 - CA$60
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping